×

Login



Auto-login on future visits
Forgot your password?
Event

West Surrey Tennis Club Mixed Doubles Winter Championships 2020

Round 1
Play by 11th April 
  • Mel Redman & Ian Simpkin (1)
  • BYE
  • Denise Woods & Ben Peterson
  • Jill Floyd & Duncan Woolston
  • Julie Smith & Matt
  • BYE
  • Julia Fitzgerald & Dan Wells (8)
  • BYE
  • Paola Coffey & Phil Rivet (5)
  • BYE
  • Shiobhain Brennan & Nick Page
  • Louise Turner & Tom Busby
  • Nicky Slynn & Richard Slynn
  • Bron Bannereve & Paul Taylor-South
  • Jo Pearce & Paul Dudley (4)
  • BYE
  • Lena Kirby & Duncan Foster (3)
  • BYE
  • Tanya Heath & Andrew Collins
  • Rosemary Cresswell & Nick Oldham
  • Emily Woodhouse & Simon Heilpern (6)
  • BYE
  • Liz Dale & Andy King
  • Dom Boyle & Hazel Morris
  • Alice Manson & Paul Cresswell (7)
  • BYE
  • Nina Smit & Paul Vickery
  • BYE
  • Lydia Shaw & Nuno Barros
  • Hermione Power & Howard Corrigan
  • BYE
  • Claire Marks & Mike Henry (2)
Round 2
Play by 2nd May 
  • Mel Redman & Ian Simpkin (1)
  • Denise Woods & Ben Peterson
  • 7-5,7-5
    Julie Smith & Matt
  • Julia Fitzgerald & Dan Wells (8)
  • Paola Coffey & Phil Rivet (5)
  • Louise Turner & Tom Busby
  • 6-1,6-2
    Bron Bannereve & Paul Taylor-South
  • 4-6,6-1,7-5
    Jo Pearce & Paul Dudley (4)
  • Lena Kirby & Duncan Foster (3)
  • Tanya Heath & Andrew Collins
  • 7/5, 2/6, 7/5
    Emily Woodhouse & Simon Heilpern (6)
  • Liz Dale & Andy King
  • 7-6,6-1
    Alice Manson & Paul Cresswell (7)
  • Nina Smit & Paul Vickery
  • Hermione Power & Howard Corrigan
  • 7-5, 6-4
    Claire Marks & Mike Henry (2)
Quarter finals
Play by 16 May 
  • Mel Redman & Ian Simpkin (1)
  • 6-1,6-0
    Julia Fitzgerald & Dan Wells (8)
  • 6-3,1-6,6-4
    Paola Coffey & Phil Rivet (5)
  • 6-2,6-2
    Jo Pearce & Paul Dudley (4)
  • 6-3,6-2
    Lena Kirby & Duncan Foster (3)
  • 6-4,6-1
    Emily Woodhouse & Simon Heilpern (6)
  • 6-4, 6-0
    Alice Manson & Paul Cresswell (7)
  • 6-1, 6-1
    Claire Marks & Mike Henry (2)
Semi-finals
Play by 30th May 
  • Mel Redman & Ian Simpkin (1)
  • 6-0,6-0
    Jo Pearce & Paul Dudley (4)
  • 6-3 0-6 7-6
    Lena Kirby & Duncan Foster (3)
  • 7-6,6-4
    Claire Marks & Mike Henry (2)
  • 6-3,6-1
Final
Saturday 12th June (TBC) 
  • Mel Redman & Ian Simpkin (1)
  • 6-7 6-3 6-3
    Lena Kirby & Duncan Foster (3)
  • 7-5, 6-2
Champion
// 2381