×

Login



Auto-login on future visits
Forgot your password?
Event

West Surrey Tennis Club Mixed Doubles Winter Championships 2022

Round 1
Play by Sunday 5 December 
  • Lena Kirby & Duncan Foster (1)
  • BYE
  • Bron Bannereve & Dom Boyle
  • Laura Wells & Hamish McCarthy
  • Tanya Heath & Andrew Collins
  • BYE
  • Julia Fitzgerald & Dan Wells (8)
  • BYE
  • Emily Woodhouse & Simon Heilpern (5)
  • BYE
  • Louise Turner & Tom Busby
  • Lydia Shaw & Nick Page
  • Sue Parsons & Richard Slynn
  • Sally Crathern & Duncan Woolston
  • Jo Pearce & Paul Dudley (4)
  • BYE
  • Claire Marks & Mike Henry (3)
  • BYE
  • Liz Dale & Andy King
  • Julie Smith & Phil Norgate
  • Alice Manson & Paul Creswell (6)
  • BYE
  • Hermione Power & Julian Power
  • Laura Rivet & Phil Rivet
  • Paola Coffey & Nick Oldham (7)
  • BYE
  • Jessica Tran & Paul Jupp
  • BYE
  • Hannah Johnson & Brady Johnson
  • Poppy Jackson & Peter Jackson
  • Mel Redman & Ian Simpkin (2)
  • BYE
Round 2
Play by Sunday 16 January 
  • Lena Kirby & Duncan Foster (1)
  • Laura Wells & Hamish McCarthy
  • 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
    Tanya Heath & Andrew Collins
  • Julia Fitzgerald & Dan Wells (8)
  • Emily Woodhouse & Simon Heilpern (5)
  • Louise Turner & Tom Busby
  • 6-1,7-5
    Sue Parsons & Richard Slynn
  • 6-3, 6-4
    Jo Pearce & Paul Dudley (4)
  • Claire Marks & Mike Henry (3)
  • Julie Smith & Phil Norgate
  • 6-2,6-2
    Alice Manson & Paul Creswell (6)
  • Laura Rivet & Phil Rivet
  • 6-2,6-3
    Paola Coffey & Nick Oldham (7)
  • Jessica Tran & Paul Jupp
  • Poppy Jackson & Peter Jackson
  • Mel Redman & Ian Simpkin (2)
Quarter finals
Play by Sunday 20 February 
  • Lena Kirby & Duncan Foster (1)
  • 6-2,6-2
    Tanya Heath & Andrew Collins
  • 6-2 0-6 6-3
    Emily Woodhouse & Simon Heilpern (5)
  • 6-1,6-0
    Jo Pearce & Paul Dudley (4)
  • 6-0,6-3
    Claire Marks & Mike Henry (3)
  • 6-1,6-1
    Alice Manson & Paul Creswell (6)
  • w/o
    Paola Coffey & Nick Oldham (7)
  • W/O
    Mel Redman & Ian Simpkin (2)
  • 6-1,6-0
Semi-finals
Play by Sunday 20 March 
  • Lena Kirby & Duncan Foster (1)
  • 6-2,6-1
    Emily Woodhouse & Simon Heilpern (5)
  • 6-3,7-5
    Claire Marks & Mike Henry (3)
  • 6-2,6-1
    Mel Redman & Ian Simpkin (2)
  • 6-3,6-0
Final
Saturday 26 March 
  • Lena Kirby & Duncan Foster (1)
  • 6-1,7-5
    Mel Redman & Ian Simpkin (2)
  • 7-5,6-3
Champion
  • Mel Redman & Ian Simpkin (2)
// 3334