×

Login



Auto-login on future visits
Forgot your password?
Event

West Surrey Tennis Club Mixed Doubles Winter Championships 2019

Round 1
Play by 22nd November 
  • Claire Marks & Mike Henry (1)
  • BYE
  • Christine Bell & Dan Wells
  • Denise Standing & Roger Standing
  • Debra Boniface & Dom Boyle
  • BYE
  • Lucy Weldon & Julian Thomas (8)
  • BYE
  • Jo Pearce & Paul Dudley (5)
  • BYE
  • Sally Crathern & Neil Conniff
  • Hermione Power & Julian Power
  • Julie Smith & Glenn Waterfall
  • Hazel Morris & Nick Page
  • Paola Coffey & Phil Rivet (4)
  • BYE
  • Lena Kirby & Duncan Foster (3)
  • BYE
  • Denise Woods & Carlton Crathern
  • Rosemary Cresswell & Alastair Manson
  • Emily Woodhouse & Justin Worthy (6)
  • BYE
  • Jill Floyd & Paul Taylor-South
  • BYE
  • Alice Manson & Paul Cresswell (7)
  • BYE
  • Laura Wells & Phil Cadman
  • BYE
  • BYE
  • Lydia Shaw & Andrew Collins
  • Mel Redman & Ian Simpkin (2)
  • BYE
Round 2
Play by 10th December 
  • Claire Marks & Mike Henry (1)
  • Christine Bell & Dan Wells
  • Debra Boniface & Dom Boyle
  • Lucy Weldon & Julian Thomas (8)
  • Jo Pearce & Paul Dudley (5)
  • Sally Crathern & Neil Conniff
  • 7-5,6-0
    Julie Smith & Glenn Waterfall
  • 6-0,6-1
    Paola Coffey & Phil Rivet (4)
  • Lena Kirby & Duncan Foster (3)
  • Denise Woods & Carlton Crathern
  • 6-0,6-1
    Emily Woodhouse & Justin Worthy (6)
  • Jill Floyd & Paul Taylor-South
  • Alice Manson & Paul Cresswell (7)
  • Laura Wells & Phil Cadman
  • Lydia Shaw & Andrew Collins
  • Mel Redman & Ian Simpkin (2)
Quarter finals
Play by 10th January 2020 
  • Claire Marks & Mike Henry (1)
  • 6-1,6-1
    Lucy Weldon & Julian Thomas (8)
  • 6-2,6-2
    Jo Pearce & Paul Dudley (5)
  • 6-0,6-1
    Paola Coffey & Phil Rivet (4)
  • 6-1, 6-0
    Lena Kirby & Duncan Foster (3)
  • 6-0,6-1
    Emily Woodhouse & Justin Worthy (6)
  • 6-2,6-0
    Alice Manson & Paul Cresswell (7)
  • 6-4, 6-1
    Mel Redman & Ian Simpkin (2)
  • 6-0,6-1
Semi-finals
Play by 2nd March 
  • Claire Marks & Mike Henry (1)
  • 6-1,6-2
    Jo Pearce & Paul Dudley (5)
  • 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
    Lena Kirby & Duncan Foster (3)
  • 6-7,7-6,6-1
    Mel Redman & Ian Simpkin (2)
  • 6-1,6-4
Final
Saturday 21st March 
  • Claire Marks & Mike Henry (1)
  • 6-3, 6-3
    Mel Redman & Ian Simpkin (2)
  • 6-1 6-2
Champion
  • Mel Redman & Ian Simpkin (2)
  • 6-2,6-3
// 8218